
Via Posa
2126 Post Road, Fairfield, CT
‌
‌
‌
Featured Items

Crudo & Mozzarella Panini
Prosciutto Crudo & fior di latte mozzarella$16.50
Cavatelli Sausage & Brocoli
housemade cavatelli, Sausage & Broccoli di rabe$19.00
Lasagna
Neapolitan meat lasagna- house made pasta, S. Marzano tomato sauce, ricotta, Italian fennel sausage, small meatballs (beef, pork & veal), beef short rib, pork short rib, hard boiled egg, Parmigiano Reggiano & béchamel$18.00
Food Menu
Pizza slice
pizza al taglio (slice of Roman style street pizza)

Agerola Slice (sausage & broccoli)
white pizza with fior di latte mozzarella, brocoli di rabe & Italian fennel sausage$5.50Borgotaro Slice
$7.50Buco Slice (eggplant & provola)
Margherita pizza, fried eggplant, cherry tomato & smoked provola$5.00
Diavola Slice
margherita, spicy Italian salami & EVOO slice$5.00Eggplant Parmigiana Slice
$6.50Li Galli Slice (salami, polpette, sausage)
$6.50
Margherita Slice
fior di latte, San Marzano tomato sauce & basil$4.50
Marinara Slice
San Marzano tomato sauce, garlic & oregano$3.50Napoletana Slice (meatball, cherry tomato)
fior di latte, garlic, S. Marzano tomato sauce, cherry tomato, oregano & little meatballs$6.00Nerano Slice (zucchini)
white pizza, zuchini, provola & basil$5.00Porchetta Slice
$6.50Ravello Slice (potato, sausage & onion)
white pizza, fior di latte mozzarella, potato, Italian fennel sausage & onion$5.50
Vico Slice (mortadella)
white pizza, mortadella, straciatella & pistachio$5.50
Pizza
Large pizza 12" x 17" (6 slices)
X-large pizza 18" x 26" (10 slices)
Pizza al Taglio- Roman style street pizza

Agerola Large
brocoli di rabe & fennel sausage half (12" x 17")$28.00
Agerola X-Large
brocoli di rabe & fennel sausage whole (18" x 26")$49.00Buco Large
eggplant parmigiana pizza (12" x 17")$28.00Buco X-Large
eggplant parmigiana pizza whole (18" x 26")$49.00
Diavola Large
spicy Italian salami half (12" x 17")$25.00
Diavola X-Large
spicy Italian salami whole (18" x 26")$44.00Faito Large
white pizza with Porcini mushrooms (pizza 12" x 17")OUT OF STOCK$35.00Faito X-Large
white pizza with Porcini mushrooms (whole pizza 18" x 26")OUT OF STOCK$61.00Li Galli Large
margherita pizza, spicy salami, meatballs & Italian fennel sausage half (12" x 17")$29.00Li Galli X-Large
margherita pizza, spicy salami, meatballs & Italian fennel sausage$50.00
Margherita Large
fior di latte, San Marzano tomato sauce & basil half (12" x 17")$23.00
Margherita X-Large
fior di latte, San Marzano tomato sauce & basil whole (18" x 26")$40.00
Marinara Large
San Marzano tomato sauce, garlic & oregano half (12" x 17")$19.00
Marinara X-Large
San Marzano tomato sauce, garlic & oregano (no cheese) whole (18" x 26")$33.00Napoletana Large
margherita pizza with cherry tomato, oregano & little meatballs half (12" x 17")$26.00Napoletana X-Large
margherita pizza with cherry tomato, oregano & little meatballs whole (18" x 26")$45.00
Positano Large
White pizza, cherry tomato, arugula & shaved parmigiano Reggiano$24.00
Positano X-Large
White pizza, cherry tomato, arugula & shaved parmigiano Reggiano$42.00Praiano Large
white pizza, carmelized onion & pancetta half (12" x 17")$28.00Praiano X-Large
white pizza, caramelized onion & pancetta whole (18" x 26")$49.00Ravello Large
white pizza potato, fennel sausage & onions half (12" x 17")$26.00Ravello X-Large
white pizza potato, fennel sausage & onions whole (18" x 26")$45.00
Vico Large
mortadella, pistachio & burrata small (12' x 17")$26.00
Vico X-Large
mortadella, pistachio & burrata whole (18" x 26")$45.00
Panini

Pomodoro & Mozzarella Panini
Heirloom tomato, fior di latte, basil & oregano$14.50
Crudo & Mozzarella Panini
Prosciutto Crudo & fior di latte mozzarella$16.50
Mortadella & Burrata Panini
Mortadella, burrata & pistachio$15.00
Pollo & Provolone Panini
Organic Chicken cutlet, provolone, basil pesto, sun-dried tomato & iceberg lettuce$15.50
Polpette & Provolone Panini
Meatballs, S. Marzano tomato sauce & ProvoloneOUT OF STOCK$15.50
Pesto Panini
Grilled pepper, eggplant & zucchini, sundried tomato, basil pesto & arugula$14.50Parmigiana Panini
Eggplant parmigiana panini$16.00Cotto & Provolone Panini
Prosciutto cotto (Italian baked ham), provolone, iceberg lettuce & tomato$14.50
Crudo e Mozzarella Panini
Prosciutto crudo, fior di latte mozzarella, arugula & tomato$16.50Pollo Parmigiana Panini
Chicken cutlet, S. Marzano tomato sauce, fior di latte & basil panini$16.00
Salame & Cotto Panini
Salami, grilled peppers, prosciutto cotto (Italian cooked ham), provolone, spicy tomato pesto$14.50Salame, Rucola & Mozzarella Panini
salami, fior di latte mozzarella & arugula$14.50
Paste

Bucatini alla Carbonara
Bucatini pasta, egg yolk, pecorino & crispy gunciale$19.00
Cavatelli Sausage & Brocoli
housemade cavatelli, Sausage & Broccoli di rabe$19.00
Gnocchi alla Sorrentina
housemade baked potato gnocchi, S.Marzano sauce & fior di latte$15.00
Lasagna
Neapolitan meat lasagna- house made pasta, S. Marzano tomato sauce, ricotta, Italian fennel sausage, small meatballs (beef, pork & veal), beef short rib, pork short rib, hard boiled egg, Parmigiano Reggiano & béchamel$18.00
Penne alla Vodka
penne, San Marzano tomato sauce & cream$14.00
Ravioli Max
eggless ravioli pasta (flour & water), with spinach, ricotta & fior di latte mozzarella$15.00
Rigatoni alla Bolognese
rigatoni, San Marzano tomato sauce, ground beef, carrot, onion & celery$19.00
Spaghetti al Pomodoro
spaghetti, San Marzano tomato sauce & basil$14.00
Tonnarelli Cacio e Pepe
tonnarelli cacio e pepe (pecorino & black pepper)$19.00
Salad
Posa Salad
mixed greens, carrots, fennel, radicchio, EVOO & avocado goddess dressing$12.00
Barbabietola e Ricotta di Capra Salad
red & golden beets, Italian goat cheese ricotta, butter lettuce, aged Modena Balsamic & EVOOOUT OF STOCK$14.00
Mela, Endivia & Finocchio Salad
endive, fennel, apple, walnut, soft buffalo cheese, EVOO & vinegar$15.00
Caesar Salad
Ceasar salad, Posa croutons & shaved Parmigiano ReggianoOUT OF STOCK$14.00
Chopped Salad
Italian salami, fior di latte mozzarella, chickpea, cherry tomato, green beans, onion, roasted pepper, iceberg lettuce & vinaigrette$16.00Arugula & Couscous Salad
OUT OF STOCK$14.00
Sfizi
Arancini- Cacio e peppe
fried Cacio e peppe rice balls$4.50
Arancini- Classico
fried Bolognese rice balls (beef, peas, S. Marzano tomato sauce & bread crumbs)$4.50
Croquettes di patate
fried potato, fior di latte, salami & bread crumb croquettes$4.50
Frittatina di Pasta Via Posa
fried pasta with peas, fior di latte & bread crumbs$4.50
Polpette 1 piece
OUT OF STOCK$5.00
Pasticceria
Apple Cake
$3.50
BabÃ
rum cakeOUT OF STOCK$5.00
Babà Crema e Amarena
OUT OF STOCK$6.50Babà Crema e Nutella
$6.50
Babà Fragole Pastry Cream
Rum Babà strawberry& pastry creamOUT OF STOCK$6.50
Babà Fragole Whipped Cream
Rum Babà strawberry & whipped cream$6.50Bombolone
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Bombolone Black Cherry w/ Vanilla Pastry Cream
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Bombolone Cherry Jam
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Bombolone Italian Nutella
Italian fried donut with chocolate pastry creamOUT OF STOCK$7.50
Bombolone Vanilla Pastry Cream
Italian fried donut with vanilla pastry cream$7.50Brioche Filled
$6.00
Brioche Plain
$5.00
Cannoli
$6.00Cannoli Biscoff
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Cannoli Oreo
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Caprese Chocolate & Almond slice
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Caprese Limone Slice
OUT OF STOCK$10.00
Cheesecake Cup Biscoff
OUT OF STOCK$10.00
Cheesecake Cup Nutella
$10.00Cheesecake Cup Strawberry
OUT OF STOCK$10.00
Cornetto
plain cornettoOUT OF STOCK$4.00
Cornetto Almond
cornetto with chocollate pastry cream$4.80
Cornetto Apricot Jam
cornetto with apricot jam$4.80
Cornetto Black Cherry & Vanilla Pastry Cream
cornetto with vanilla pastry cream$4.80Cornetto Jam
OUT OF STOCK$4.80Cornetto Nutella
cornetto with Nutella$4.80
Cornetto Strawberry
$4.80Cornetto, Almond, Custard & Amarena
OUT OF STOCK$5.50
Delizia Limone
Amalfi lemon cakeOUT OF STOCK$8.00Fruit Tart
$10.00Girella Uvetti
OUT OF STOCK$4.00
Graffe Napoletane
Neapolitan donutOUT OF STOCK$5.50Lemon Cake
$3.50
Maritozza
$5.50Pane al Cioccolato
$4.80Pasticiotto Large
OUT OF STOCK$7.50Plum Cake Apple Cinnamon
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Plum Cake Lemon
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Plum Cake Marble
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Plum Cake Vanilla
$12.00Profiteroles
OUT OF STOCK$8.50
Sfogliatella alla Nutella
$8.00
Sfogliatella Crema e Amarena
Sfogliatella with pastry crema & Fabbri black cherry$8.00
Sfogliatelle Fruit
Sfogliatelle Italian cream & fresh berries$8.00
Sfogliatelle Panna & Nutella
sfogliatelle with Italian cream & Italian Nutella$8.00
Sfogliatelle Plain
OUT OF STOCK$7.00
Tiramisu
Single serve Passalaqua coffee tiramisu (made with marscapone)$8.50Torta della Nonna
$8.50
Zeppole di San Giuseppe
Zeppole di San Giuseppe$8.50Crostatina di Albicocca
OUT OF STOCK$8.50Crostatina di Fragole- Strawberry
OUT OF STOCK$8.50Crostatina di Nutella
$8.50
Breakfast
Cornetto Prosciutto/Arugula/Provolone
cornetto, prosciutto cotto, arugula & provolone$8.00Cornetto Salami/Provolone/Arugula
cornetto, salame, provolone & arugula$8.00Cornetto/Egg /Provolone
cornetto (italian croissant), egg & provolone$9.00Fresh Fruit Cup
$8.50
Toast/Egg/Cheese /Bacon
toasted bread, fried egg, cheese & bacon$7.50Toast/Egg/Tomato/Avocado/Buffalo Cheese
toast, egg, tomato, avocado & buffalo soft cheese$12.00Toast, Smoked Salmon, Tomato, Scallion-Cheese Spread
toasted casareccio bread, smoked salmon, tomato, scallion cheese spread$14.00Yogurt Parfait
$8.00Toast, Egg/cheese/Prosciutto Crudo
toast, egg/cheese/Prosciutto Crudo (Italian cured ham)$12.00Toast, Egg/Cheese/Prosciutto Cotto
toast, egg/cheese/Prosciutto Cotto (Italian cooked ham)$10.00Avocado Toast Cherry Tomato
Avocado toast with cherry tomato$8.00Avocado Toast Plain
avocado toast plain$8.00Avocado Toast Prosciutto
$14.00
Beverages Menu
Caffè
Americano Large
$4.95Americano Medium
$4.25Americano Small
$3.50Brown Sugar Shaken
$5.25Caffè Lattè Large
$6.50Caffè Lattè Medium
$5.75Caffè Lattè Small
$4.90
Cappucino
$5.50Chai Latte Large
$6.50Chai lLatte Medium
$5.75Chai LatteSmall
$5.00Coffee Crema
$5.00Cold Brew Large
$5.95Cold Brew Medium
$5.25Cold Brew Small
$4.50Cortado
$4.50Cortado-Ice
$5.50Crema di caffè Large
$5.00Espresso
Caffè Passalacqua$2.75Espresso Double
$3.75Extra Shot
$2.50Flat White
$5.25Hot Chocolate Medium
$6.25Hot Chocolate Medium
$6.25Hot ChocolateSmall
$5.50Hot ChocolateSmall
$5.50Iced AmericanoLarge
$5.50Iced Americano Medium
$4.95Iced Americano Small
$4.25Iced ChaiLatte Large
$6.95Iced chai latte Medium
$6.25Iced Chai Latte Small
$5.50Iced Latte Large
$7.25Iced latte Medium
$6.50Iced Latte Small
$6.00Iced Match Medium
$6.25Iced Match Small
$5.95Iced Matcha Large
$6.95Lemon Granita
$5.00Macchiato
$3.50Marocchino
$5.75Matcha Latte Large
$6.95Matcha Latte Medium
$6.25Matcha Latte Small
$5.50Mocha Large
$6.95Mocha Medium
$6.25Mocha Small
$5.50Crema di Caffe small
$2.50
Beverages

Aplos Ume Spritz
$7.00
Coke
$2.50
Coke Diet
$2.50
Cold Brew 2L
$20.00Crodino
$4.00
Mionetto NA
$7.00
Peroni 00
$6.00
Polara Blood Orange
$3.50Polara Lemon
$3.50
Polara Orange
$3.50
S.Benedetto Lemon Iced Tea
$3.50
S.Benedetto Peach Iced Tea
$3.50S.Benedetto sparkling
$3.00S.Benedetto water
$3.00
Sprite
$2.50
Spritz del Conte NA
$7.00Undone Smoky Paloma NA
Non-Alcholic Smoky Paloma UNDONE (mexican smoky agave with pink grapefruit & sea salt) 8.4 fl.oz.$7.00Pathfinder Espresso Tonic NA
NON_ALCOHOLIC Pathfinder Espresso Tonic$7.25Orange Juice Fresh large
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Pathfinder Negroni NA
NON-ALCOHOLIC Pathfinder Negroni$7.25
Catering
Antipasti
Arancini
$85.00Parmigiana di Melanzane 1/2 tray
$85.00Parmigiana di Melanzane 1 tray
$160.00Sauté di Vongole e Cozze 1/2 tray
$130.00Sauté di Vongole e Cozze 1 tray
$210.00Parmigiana di Zucchine 1/2 tray
$85.00Parmigiana di Zucchine 1 tray
$160.00Polpette e Ragù 25 pieces
$85.00Formaggi Misti Italiani 20 people
$120.00Salumi Misti Italiani 20 people
$140.00Calamari e Gamberi Fritti 1/2
$130.00Calamari e Gamberi Fritti 1 tray
$210.00
Primi
Spiedini di Carne steak
$185.00Spiedini di Carne chicken
$125.00Spiedini di Carne pork
$125.00Salsiccia e Broccoli 1/2 tray
$75.00Salsiccia e Broccoli 1 tray
$140.00Pollo Parmigiana 1/2 tray
$75.00Pollo Parmigiana 1 tray
$140.00Pollo all’Ischitana 1/2 tray
$75.00Pollo all’Ischitana 1 tray
$140.00Pollo Piccata 1/2 tray
$75.00Pollo Piccata 1 tray
$140.00
Paste
Cavatelli alla Positanese 1/2 tray
$75.00Cavatelli alla Positanese 1 tray
$140.00Cavatelli, Salsiccia e Broccoli 1/2 tray
$75.00Cavatelli, Salsiccia e Broccoli 1 tray
$140.00Rigatoni con Pomodoro 1/2 tray
$60.00Rigatoni con Pomodoro 1 tray
$110.00Rigatoni con vodka 1/2 tray
$60.00Rigatoni con Vodka 1 tray
$110.00Gnocchi alla Sorrentino 1/2 tray
$75.00Gnocchi alla Sorrentino 1 tray
$140.00Ravioli con Burrata 1/2 tray
$75.00Ravioli con Burrata 1 tray
$140.00Rigatoni Bolognese 1/2 tray
$75.00Rigatoni Bolognese 1 tray
$140.00Meat lasagna 1/2 tray
$90.00Meat lasagna 1 tray
$170.00Vegetable Lasagna 1/2 tray
$80.00Vegetable Lasagna 1 tray
$150.00
Insalate
Dolci
Brown Sugar Shaken
$5.25
Customize your item
coffee mods
Optional
Request advisory
We will do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply. Please call 203-292-3522.
1








