Currently not accepting online orders

Via Posa
2126 Post Road, Fairfield, CT
Featured Items

Crudo & Mozzarella Panini
Prosciutto Crudo & fior di latte mozzarella$16.50
Cavatelli Sausage & Brocoli
housemade cavatelli, Sausage & Broccoli di rabe$19.00
Lasagna
Neapolitan meat lasagna- house made pasta, S. Marzano tomato sauce, ricotta, Italian fennel sausage, small meatballs (beef, pork & veal), beef short rib, pork short rib, hard boiled egg, Parmigiano Reggiano & béchamel$18.00
Food Menu
Pizza slice
pizza al taglio (slice of Roman style street pizza)

Agerola Slice (sausage & broccoli)
white pizza with fior di latte mozzarella, brocoli di rabe & Italian fennel sausage$5.50Borgotaro Slice
$7.50Buco Slice (eggplant & provola)
Margherita pizza, fried eggplant, cherry tomato & smoked provola$5.00
Diavola Slice
margherita, spicy Italian salami & EVOO slice$5.00Eggplant Parmigiana Slice
$6.50Li Galli Slice (salami, polpette, sausage)
$6.50
Margherita Slice
fior di latte, San Marzano tomato sauce & basil$4.50
Marinara Slice
San Marzano tomato sauce, garlic & oregano$3.50Napoletana Slice (meatball, cherry tomato)
fior di latte, garlic, S. Marzano tomato sauce, cherry tomato, oregano & little meatballs$6.00Nerano Slice (zucchini)
white pizza, zuchini, provola & basil$5.00Porchetta Slice
$6.50Ravello Slice (potato, sausage & onion)
white pizza, fior di latte mozzarella, potato, Italian fennel sausage & onion$5.50
Vico Slice (mortadella)
white pizza, mortadella, straciatella & pistachio$5.50
Pizza
Large pizza 12" x 17" (6 slices)
X-large pizza 18" x 26" (10 slices)
Pizza al Taglio- Roman style street pizza

Agerola Large
brocoli di rabe & fennel sausage half (12" x 17")$28.00
Agerola X-Large
brocoli di rabe & fennel sausage whole (18" x 26")$49.00Buco Large
eggplant parmigiana pizza (12" x 17")$28.00Buco X-Large
eggplant parmigiana pizza whole (18" x 26")$49.00
Diavola Large
spicy Italian salami half (12" x 17")$25.00
Diavola X-Large
spicy Italian salami whole (18" x 26")$44.00Faito Large
white pizza with Porcini mushrooms (pizza 12" x 17")OUT OF STOCK$35.00Faito X-Large
white pizza with Porcini mushrooms (whole pizza 18" x 26")OUT OF STOCK$61.00Li Galli Large
margherita pizza, spicy salami, meatballs & Italian fennel sausage half (12" x 17")$29.00Li Galli X-Large
margherita pizza, spicy salami, meatballs & Italian fennel sausage$50.00
Margherita Large
fior di latte, San Marzano tomato sauce & basil half (12" x 17")$23.00
Margherita X-Large
fior di latte, San Marzano tomato sauce & basil whole (18" x 26")$40.00
Marinara Large
San Marzano tomato sauce, garlic & oregano half (12" x 17")$19.00
Marinara X-Large
San Marzano tomato sauce, garlic & oregano (no cheese) whole (18" x 26")$33.00Napoletana Large
margherita pizza with cherry tomato, oregano & little meatballs half (12" x 17")$26.00Napoletana X-Large
margherita pizza with cherry tomato, oregano & little meatballs whole (18" x 26")$45.00
Positano Large
White pizza, cherry tomato, arugula & shaved parmigiano Reggiano$24.00
Positano X-Large
White pizza, cherry tomato, arugula & shaved parmigiano Reggiano$42.00Praiano Large
white pizza, carmelized onion & pancetta half (12" x 17")$28.00Praiano X-Large
white pizza, caramelized onion & pancetta whole (18" x 26")$49.00Ravello Large
white pizza potato, fennel sausage & onions half (12" x 17")$26.00Ravello X-Large
white pizza potato, fennel sausage & onions whole (18" x 26")$45.00
Vico Large
mortadella, pistachio & burrata small (12' x 17")$26.00
Vico X-Large
mortadella, pistachio & burrata whole (18" x 26")$45.00
Panini

Pomodoro & Mozzarella Panini
Heirloom tomato, fior di latte, basil & oregano$14.50
Crudo & Mozzarella Panini
Prosciutto Crudo & fior di latte mozzarella$16.50
Mortadella & Burrata Panini
Mortadella, burrata & pistachio$15.00
Pollo & Provolone Panini
Organic Chicken cutlet, provolone, basil pesto, sun-dried tomato & iceberg lettuce$15.50
Polpette & Provolone Panini
Meatballs, S. Marzano tomato sauce & ProvoloneOUT OF STOCK$15.50
Pesto Panini
Grilled pepper, eggplant & zucchini, sundried tomato, basil pesto & arugula$14.50Parmigiana Panini
Eggplant parmigiana panini$16.00Cotto & Provolone Panini
Prosciutto cotto (Italian baked ham), provolone, iceberg lettuce & tomato$14.50
Crudo e Mozzarella Panini
Prosciutto crudo, fior di latte mozzarella, arugula & tomato$16.50Pollo Parmigiana Panini
Chicken cutlet, S. Marzano tomato sauce, fior di latte & basil panini$16.00
Salame & Cotto Panini
Salami, grilled peppers, prosciutto cotto (Italian cooked ham), provolone, spicy tomato pesto$14.50Salame, Rucola & Mozzarella Panini
salami, fior di latte mozzarella & arugula$14.50
Paste

Bucatini alla Carbonara
Bucatini pasta, egg yolk, pecorino & crispy gunciale$19.00
Cavatelli Sausage & Brocoli
housemade cavatelli, Sausage & Broccoli di rabe$19.00
Gnocchi alla Sorrentina
housemade baked potato gnocchi, S.Marzano sauce & fior di latte$15.00
Lasagna
Neapolitan meat lasagna- house made pasta, S. Marzano tomato sauce, ricotta, Italian fennel sausage, small meatballs (beef, pork & veal), beef short rib, pork short rib, hard boiled egg, Parmigiano Reggiano & béchamel$18.00
Penne alla Vodka
penne, San Marzano tomato sauce & cream$14.00
Ravioli Max
eggless ravioli pasta (flour & water), with spinach, ricotta & fior di latte mozzarella$15.00
Rigatoni alla Bolognese
rigatoni, San Marzano tomato sauce, ground beef, carrot, onion & celery$19.00
Spaghetti al Pomodoro
spaghetti, San Marzano tomato sauce & basil$14.00
Tonnarelli Cacio e Pepe
tonnarelli cacio e pepe (pecorino & black pepper)$19.00
Salad
Posa Salad
mixed greens, carrots, fennel, radicchio, EVOO & avocado goddess dressing$12.00
Barbabietola e Ricotta di Capra Salad
red & golden beets, Italian goat cheese ricotta, butter lettuce, aged Modena Balsamic & EVOOOUT OF STOCK$14.00
Mela, Endivia & Finocchio Salad
endive, fennel, apple, walnut, soft buffalo cheese, EVOO & vinegar$15.00
Caesar Salad
Ceasar salad, Posa croutons & shaved Parmigiano Reggiano$14.00
Chopped Salad
Italian salami, fior di latte mozzarella, chickpea, cherry tomato, green beans, onion, roasted pepper, iceberg lettuce & vinaigrette$16.00Arugula & Couscous Salad
OUT OF STOCK$14.00
Sfizi
Arancini- Cacio e peppe
fried Cacio e peppe rice balls$4.50
Arancini- Classico
fried Bolognese rice balls (beef, peas, S. Marzano tomato sauce & bread crumbs)$4.50
Croquettes di patate
fried potato, fior di latte, salami & bread crumb croquettes$4.50
Frittatina di Pasta Via Posa
fried pasta with peas, fior di latte & bread crumbs$4.50
Polpette 1 piece
OUT OF STOCK$5.00
Pasticceria
Apple Cake
$3.50
Babà
rum cakeOUT OF STOCK$5.00
Babà Crema e Amarena
OUT OF STOCK$6.50Babà Crema e Nutella
$6.50
Babà Fragole Pastry Cream
Rum Babà strawberry& pastry creamOUT OF STOCK$6.50
Babà Fragole Whipped Cream
Rum Babà strawberry & whipped cream$6.50Bombolone
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Bombolone Black Cherry w/ Vanilla Pastry Cream
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Bombolone Cherry Jam
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Bombolone Italian Nutella
Italian fried donut with chocolate pastry cream$7.50
Bombolone Vanilla Pastry Cream
Italian fried donut with vanilla pastry creamOUT OF STOCK$8.50Brioche Filled
$6.00
Brioche Plain
$5.00
Cannoli
$6.00Cannoli Biscoff
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Cannoli Oreo
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Caprese Chocolate & Almond slice
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Caprese Limone Slice
OUT OF STOCK$10.00
Cheesecake Cup Biscoff
OUT OF STOCK$10.00
Cheesecake Cup Nutella
$10.00Cheesecake Cup Strawberry
OUT OF STOCK$10.00
Cornetto
plain cornettoOUT OF STOCK$4.00
Cornetto Almond
cornetto with chocollate pastry cream$4.80
Cornetto Apricot Jam
cornetto with apricot jam$4.80
Cornetto Black Cherry & Vanilla Pastry Cream
cornetto with vanilla pastry cream$4.80Cornetto Jam
OUT OF STOCK$4.80Cornetto Nutella
cornetto with Nutella$4.80
Cornetto Strawberry
$4.80Cornetto, Almond, Custard & Amarena
OUT OF STOCK$5.50
Delizia Limone
Amalfi lemon cakeOUT OF STOCK$8.00Fruit Tart
$10.00Girella Uvetti
OUT OF STOCK$4.00
Graffe Napoletane
Neapolitan donutOUT OF STOCK$5.50Lemon Cake
$3.50
Maritozza
$5.50Pane al Cioccolato
$4.80Pasticiotto Large
OUT OF STOCK$7.50Plum Cake Apple Cinnamon
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Plum Cake Lemon
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Plum Cake Marble
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Plum Cake Vanilla
$12.00Profiteroles
OUT OF STOCK$8.50
Sfogliatella alla Nutella
$8.00
Sfogliatella Crema e Amarena
Sfogliatella with pastry crema & Fabbri black cherry$8.00
Sfogliatelle Fruit
Sfogliatelle Italian cream & fresh berries$8.00
Sfogliatelle Panna & Nutella
sfogliatelle with Italian cream & Italian Nutella$8.00
Sfogliatelle Plain
OUT OF STOCK$7.00
Tiramisu
Single serve Passalaqua coffee tiramisu (made with marscapone)$8.50Torta della Nonna
$8.50
Zeppole di San Giuseppe
Zeppole di San Giuseppe$8.50Crostatina di Albicocca
OUT OF STOCK$8.50Crostatina di Fragole- Strawberry
OUT OF STOCK$8.50Crostatina di Nutella
$8.50
Breakfast
Cornetto Prosciutto/Arugula/Provolone
cornetto, prosciutto cotto, arugula & provolone$8.00Cornetto Salami/Provolone/Arugula
cornetto, salame, provolone & arugula$8.00Cornetto/Egg /Provolone
cornetto (italian croissant), egg & provolone$9.00Fresh Fruit Cup
$8.50
Toast/Egg/Cheese /Bacon
toasted bread, fried egg, cheese & bacon$7.50Toast/Egg/Tomato/Avocado/Buffalo Cheese
toast, egg, tomato, avocado & buffalo soft cheese$12.00Toast, Smoked Salmon, Tomato, Scallion-Cheese Spread
toasted casareccio bread, smoked salmon, tomato, scallion cheese spread$14.00Yogurt Parfait
$8.00Toast, Egg/cheese/Prosciutto Crudo
toast, egg/cheese/Prosciutto Crudo (Italian cured ham)$12.00Toast, Egg/Cheese/Prosciutto Cotto
toast, egg/cheese/Prosciutto Cotto (Italian cooked ham)$10.00Avocado Toast Cherry Tomato
Avocado toast with cherry tomato$8.00Avocado Toast Plain
avocado toast plain$8.00Avocado Toast Prosciutto
$14.00
Beverages Menu
Caffè
Americano Large
$4.95Americano Medium
$4.25Americano Small
$3.50Brown Sugar Shaken
$5.25Caffè Lattè Large
$6.50Caffè Lattè Medium
$5.75Caffè Lattè Small
$4.90
Cappucino
$5.50Chai Latte Large
$6.50Chai lLatte Medium
$5.75Chai LatteSmall
$5.00Coffee Crema
$5.00Cold Brew Large
$5.95Cold Brew Medium
$5.25Cold Brew Small
$4.50Cortado
$4.50Cortado-Ice
$5.50Crema di caffè Large
$5.00Espresso
Caffè Passalacqua$2.75Espresso Double
$3.75Extra Shot
$2.50Flat White
$5.25Hot Chocolate Medium
$6.25Hot Chocolate Medium
$6.25Hot ChocolateSmall
$5.50Hot ChocolateSmall
$5.50Iced AmericanoLarge
$5.50Iced Americano Medium
$4.95Iced Americano Small
$4.25Iced ChaiLatte Large
$6.95Iced chai latte Medium
$6.25Iced Chai Latte Small
$5.50Iced Latte Large
$7.25Iced latte Medium
$6.50Iced Latte Small
$6.00Iced Match Medium
$6.25Iced Match Small
$5.95Iced Matcha Large
$6.95Lemon Granita
$5.00Macchiato
$3.50Marocchino
$5.75Matcha Latte Large
$6.95Matcha Latte Medium
$6.25Matcha Latte Small
$5.50Mocha Large
$6.95Mocha Medium
$6.25Mocha Small
$5.50Crema di Caffe small
$2.50
Beverages

Aplos Ume Spritz
$7.00
Coke
$2.50
Coke Diet
$2.50
Cold Brew 2L
$20.00Crodino
$4.00
Mionetto NA
$7.00
Peroni 00
$6.00
Polara Blood Orange
$3.50Polara Lemon
$3.50
Polara Orange
$3.50
S.Benedetto Lemon Iced Tea
$3.50
S.Benedetto Peach Iced Tea
$3.50S.Benedetto sparkling
$3.00S.Benedetto water
$3.00
Sprite
$2.50
Spritz del Conte NA
$7.00Undone Smoky Paloma NA
Non-Alcholic Smoky Paloma UNDONE (mexican smoky agave with pink grapefruit & sea salt) 8.4 fl.oz.$7.00Pathfinder Espresso Tonic NA
NON_ALCOHOLIC Pathfinder Espresso Tonic$7.25Orange Juice Fresh large
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Pathfinder Negroni NA
NON-ALCOHOLIC Pathfinder Negroni$7.25
Catering
Antipasti
Arancini
$85.00Parmigiana di Melanzane 1/2 tray
$85.00Parmigiana di Melanzane 1 tray
$160.00Sauté di Vongole e Cozze 1/2 tray
$130.00Sauté di Vongole e Cozze 1 tray
$210.00Parmigiana di Zucchine 1/2 tray
$85.00Parmigiana di Zucchine 1 tray
$160.00Polpette e Ragù 25 pieces
$85.00Formaggi Misti Italiani 20 people
$120.00Salumi Misti Italiani 20 people
$140.00Calamari e Gamberi Fritti 1/2
$130.00Calamari e Gamberi Fritti 1 tray
$210.00
Primi
Spiedini di Carne steak
$185.00Spiedini di Carne chicken
$125.00Spiedini di Carne pork
$125.00Salsiccia e Broccoli 1/2 tray
$75.00Salsiccia e Broccoli 1 tray
$140.00Pollo Parmigiana 1/2 tray
$75.00Pollo Parmigiana 1 tray
$140.00Pollo all’Ischitana 1/2 tray
$75.00Pollo all’Ischitana 1 tray
$140.00Pollo Piccata 1/2 tray
$75.00Pollo Piccata 1 tray
$140.00
Paste
Cavatelli alla Positanese 1/2 tray
$75.00Cavatelli alla Positanese 1 tray
$140.00Cavatelli, Salsiccia e Broccoli 1/2 tray
$75.00Cavatelli, Salsiccia e Broccoli 1 tray
$140.00Rigatoni con Pomodoro 1/2 tray
$60.00Rigatoni con Pomodoro 1 tray
$110.00Rigatoni con vodka 1/2 tray
$60.00Rigatoni con Vodka 1 tray
$110.00Gnocchi alla Sorrentino 1/2 tray
$75.00Gnocchi alla Sorrentino 1 tray
$140.00Ravioli con Burrata 1/2 tray
$75.00Ravioli con Burrata 1 tray
$140.00Rigatoni Bolognese 1/2 tray
$75.00Rigatoni Bolognese 1 tray
$140.00Meat lasagna 1/2 tray
$90.00Meat lasagna 1 tray
$170.00Vegetable Lasagna 1/2 tray
$80.00Vegetable Lasagna 1 tray
$150.00
Insalate
Dolci
Melanzane a Funghetto- eggplant & cherry tomato 1/2 tray
$60.00
Request advisory
We will do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply. Please call 203-292-3522.
1








